Soorma 2018 Movie Watch Online Full HD


 

 

 

  • Soorma 2018 watch online
  • Soorma 2018 full hd movie
  • Soorma 2018 hindi dubbed movie
  • Soorma 2018 review
  • Soorma 2018 cast
  • Soorma 2018 free download
  • Soorma 2018 idmb
  • Soorma 2018 song
  • Soorma 2018 official trailer
  • Soorma 2018 hd movie

Soorma 2018 Movie Information

This is associate degree inspiring true story of the triumph of the human spirit, a couple of player World Health Organization faced close to death expertise once he was at his peak however emerged victorious by his sheer determination, exertions and unrelenting passion for the game.

Sandeep Singh, a penalty corner specialist within theIndian squad from Shahbad, Haryana created headlines once he was hit within the spine by associate degreeaccidental gunfire whereas movement on a train to hitch the national team that was to fly to Federal Republic of Germany for the globe Cup in 2006.

The injury left him paralytic, with the medical profession giving him a chance of ever walking once more. However, not solely did Sandeep pass though it however he conjointly created a comeback and re-established himself because the best drag-flicker, happening to captain the Indian national squad in Gregorian calendar month 2009.

Soorma 2018 Cast And Details

Director:

Shaad Ali

Writers:

Shaad Ali, Siva Ananth | 2 more credits »

Stars:

Diljit Dosanjh, Tapsee Pannu, Angad Bedi

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Diljit Dosanjh Diljit Dosanjh Sandeep Singh
Tapsee Pannu Tapsee Pannu Harpreet Kaur ‘Preet’
Angad Bedi Angad Bedi Bikramjeet Singh
Vijay Raaz Vijay Raaz Coach Harry
Satish Kaushik Satish Kaushik Gurcharan Singh- Sandeep’s father

Genres:

Biography | Drama | Sport

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

India

Language:

Hindi

Release Date:

13 July 2018 (USA)

Also Known As:

Warrior

Did You Know?

Trivia

Chitrangdha Singh’s maiden production.

Soorma 2018 Diljit Dosanjh Bollywood Movie Public Review | aapsee Pannu, Angad Bedi


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

log in

reset password

Back to
log in
Free BoomBox WordPress Theme